Javascript, DHTML Menu powered by Milonic
Vermont Today logo
HOME >> Local & State

Print    Email   

UVM 2013 Commencement Ceremony

UVM Vermont Graduates

Bachelor of Science Degrees



Benoit Abadie, Bondville; Claudia Abbiati*, Milton; Madison Ackerman, Killington; Britney Adamczak, Richford; Ailynne Adams, Montgomery Center; Emily Adams, Winooski; Ian Adams, Lyndonville; Margo Adams, Shelburne; Samuel Adler, Burlington; Fasika Adugna, Plainfield; Benjamin Albertson**, Williston; Aedan Albrecht, Winooski; Emily Aldrich, Burlington; Christian Alexis, Danby; Courtney Allen, Colchester; Dalton Allen, Wilmington; Anna Amodeo, West Burke; Roy Anderson, Chester; Genevieve Anthony, Barre; Jackson Applebaum, South Burlington; Nikita Arias, Burlington; Sean Arsenault, Burlington; Antoine Aube*, White River Junction; Amer Avdagic, Middlebury; Abbi Bailey, Barre; Jenna Baird, North Chittenden; Rachel Bakerian, Waitsfield; Lindsay Ballard, Colchester; Anthony Bambara, Burlington; Melissa Barch, Richmond; Alyssa Barnett, Barre; Danielle Barone, Burlington; Johnathan Barone, Mendon; Vincent Bassett, South Burlington; Anna Bassford, Westford; Karole-Ann Bayer, Burlington; Anne Bazluke, Essex Junction; Thomas Bazzano, Chelsea; Alexandra Beattie*, Saint Albans; Travis Beauchamp, Rutland; Elea Becker-Lowe, Worcester; Braden Begg, Halifax; Paxton Belcher-Timme, Guilford; Jessica Belknap, Burlington; Callie Bellimer, Bridgewater Corners; Adam Benjamin, Colchester; Nathan Benner, Shaftsbury; Francesca Bennett, Waitsfield; Jacob Benoit, Sheldon; Kelby Benson**, Morristown; Kirk Benson, Essex Junction; Elvis Beric, Williston; Minela Beric, Williston; Elizabeth Bernier, South Burlington; David Bernstein***, Huntington; Jeremy Berube, Burlington; Matthew Betit**, Whitingham; Stephanie Bilodeau, Saint Albans; John Black, Stowe; Christopher Blanchard, Burlington; Geoffrey Bloomer, Rutland; Evelyn Boardman**, Jericho; Stefanie Booska, Essex Junction; Stephen Bosley**, Colchester; Ashley Boucher, Rutland; Cassandra Boucher, Highgate Center; John Boucher**, Middlebury; David Bounsana, Burlington; Alison Bourdon, Vergennes; Michelle Bourgeois*, Colchester; Hans Brakeley, Salisbury; Benjamin Brezic, Essex Junction; Nathaniel Brigham, Saint Albans; Richard Brisson, Shoreham; Matthew Bristol, Underhill; Sara Brower, Rutland; Bethany Brown, Hartland; John Bruce, Vergennes; Gabriel Brunelle**, Burlington; Aaron Brush, East Middlebury; Alyssa Bunzey, Burlington; Erin Burrell, Guilford; Renee Burrington, Barre; Alysia Bushey, Milton; Patrick Cafferky, Richmond; Sara Campbell, Colchester; Philip Cannata, South Burlington; Samantha Cantell, Sheldon; Samuel Carleton, Burlington; Christopher Carlos, Essex Junction; Elizabeth Carrara, Rutland; Chris Carswell, Enosburg Falls; Mark Carter, Saint Johnsbury; Virginia Carver, Ripton; Michael Cassidy, Manchester Center; Sarah Cayea, Essex Junction; Jennifer Chamberlin*, Fairfax; Alex Chandler, Burlington; Kanita Chaudhry**, Williston; Tegan Chawla, Essex Junction; Xin Chen, South Burlington; Yong Li Chen, Colchester; Po-Han Chiang, South Burlington; Ruth Chiappinelli, Milton; Rachael Chicoine, Essex Junction; Andrew Choquette, Enosburg Falls; Bryan Choquette, North Troy; James Christenson, Williston; Brittany Clark, Berlin; Chelsea Clark, Swanton; Megan Clark, Center Rutland; Elizabeth Clavelle, Middlebury; Abbe Clifford, Rutland; Tyler Cofelice, Essex Junction; Sarah Coggins, Burlington; Sarah Colliton, Burlington; Stephanie Commo, Williston; Leah Conchieri**, Essex Junction; Megan Connolly, Montpelier; Hannah Contois, Winooski; Andrew Cook, Sheldon; Trevor Cook, Waitsfield; Emily Cooke, Burlington; Kristen Coombs, South Burlington; Christopher Coppin, East Dorset; Ryan Corey, South Burlington; Jessie-Ruth Corkins, Albany; Catherine Cote-Verville, Essex Junction; Nicole Couchman**, Essex Junction; Chelsea Couillard, Charlotte; Jacqueline Craig, South Burlington; Benjamin Crosby, Fayston; Airole Cummings**, Shelburne; Shawn Cunningham, Burlington; Caitlin Curran, Waitsfield;

Also, Cody Dana, Springfield; Jesse Danner, Sharon; Liza Dardani, Burlington; Benjamin Daut*, Berlin; Jillian Dellipriscoli, Montpelier; Seth Delorme, Salisbury; Eric Denardo, Rutland; Caitlin Dennis-DeVries, South Strafford; Daniel Devlin, Poultney; Brad Diamond, Westford; Brad Diamond, Westford; Michael Diamond*, South Strafford; Jackson Diebold, Northfield; Chelsea Dike, Milton; Morgen Doane, New Haven; Lauren Dobay, Londonderry; Melisa Dobraca, Essex Junction; Rebecca Donaldson, Hinesburg; Natalie Donnelly, Norwich; Evan Doubleday, Woodstock; Megan Downing, Essex Junction; Diantha Driscoll, Saint Johnsbury; Knight Ducharme, Cabot; Ryan Dulude, Saint Albans; Whitney Dumville, South Royalton; Christopher Duncan, Burlington; Mikaela Dunn, Montpelier; Matthew Durfee, Bethel; Shannon Dychton, Huntington; Ashley Eaton, Milton; Max Ebenstein, Richmond; Midori Eckenstein*, South Burlington; Claudia Eckrote, Plymouth; Jennifer Eldred, South Burlington; Tanna Elliott, West Danville; Whitney Elliott, Essex Junction; Daniel Ellis**, Orwell; Zachary Engler, Jay; Harley Eriksen**, Vergennes; Dylan Estabrooks, Guildhall; Mary Ferron, Vergennes; Shawn Fitzgerald, Colchester; Molly Fitzsimmons, Burlington; Patrick Flaherty, Essex Junction; Anna Foley, East Burke; Danielle Folia, Burlington; LeeAnna Fomkin, Windsor; Christina Foster, Burlington; Nicholas Frazier, Saint Albans; Kari Frederick, Milton; Sean Fricke, Northfield; Danika Frisbie, Williston; Rebecca Frye, Chelsea; Emily Fuller***, Rawsonville; Jacob Furlon, Wilmington; Christopher Gagne, South Burlington; Andrew Gagnon*, Hardwick; Kelsey Gagnon, Shelburne; Jenelle Gallipo, Burlington; Joseph Gallo, Richmond; Sarah Garner, Montpelier; Harrison Gatos, Charlotte; Kayla Gatos, Charlotte; Joshua Gauthier, Bennington; Cedar Georgevich, Newport; Christopher Ghazi, Williston; Michael Gifford, Colchester; Haleigh Gill, South Burlington; Kelsey Gloyd, South Burlington; Andrew Godek, Jericho; Eric Godfrey, Jericho; Cassandra Godzik, Rutland; Daniel Golschneider, Corinth; Jonathan Gonzalez, Burlington; Luke Goodermote, Stowe; Scott Goodwin, Williston; Lindsay Gordon, Burlington; Nicholas Gordon, Essex Junction; Rebekah Gordon, South Burlington; Aviva Gottesman, Burlington; Dylan Grald*, Randolph Center; Matthew Grasso, Saint Johnsbury; Judah Griffin, Greensboro Bend; Philip Griffin Jr., Northfield; Jonathan Gross, Sheldon; Meghan Guerra, Chester; Yuliya Gulenko***, Burlington; Claire Gustafson, Burlington; Kristopher Hall, Charlotte; Rebecca Hall, Proctor; Matthew Hament, Richmond; Claire Hammond, Springfield; Mackenzie Harrington, North Pomfret; Piper Haskell, Norwich; Tanner Haskins, Pittsfield;

Also, Jennifer Hatin, Jeffersonville; William Hayden**, Shelburne; Marie-Elizabeth Hebert, Essex Junction; Peter Hegman, Huntington; April Hillman, Shelburne; David Hinckley Jr.*, Rutland; David Hinckley Jr.*, Rutland; Samantha Holland, Barre; Daniel Hopkins, Williston; Erik Horak**, Essex Junction; Colleen Horigan, Wolcott; Elissa Horowitz, Burlington; Jake Hostnik, Londonderry; Calvin Hoyt, Tunbridge; Tzu-Min Hsu, Burlington; Maura Huddleston, Weybridge; Alicia Hudock, Colchester; Samuel Hughes*, Shelburne; Jeremy Hulsey, Williston; Marisa Hurlbert, Plainfield; Sara Hurlburt, Burlington; Abigail Hutchinson, Randolph Center; Derek Isaacs, White River Junction; Mallory Jacob, East Burke; Ben Jacobson, South Burlington; Mallory James, Weybridge; Alexandra Jasinowski, Burlington; Taylor Jepson**, Rutland; Tony Jiang, Williston; Tyler Johnson, Manchester; Alison Jones**, Waterville; Hayley Jones**, Burlington; Benjamin Joslin, Jericho; Sten Kaeding, Worcester; Samuel Kaffenberger, Burlington; Eden Karnes, Burlington; Bethany Karstens, Williston; Karlie Kauffeld, Newfane; Anna Kaufman, East Hardwick; Christina Keating*, Jericho; Abigail Keegan, Wallingford; Jaclyn Kehoe, South Burlington; Seanan Keleher, Woodstock; Erin Keller**, Williston; Samuel Kellner, South Burlington; Samuel Kellner, South Burlington; Daniel Kendall, Springfield; Alexandria Kerrigan, Burlington; Andrew Killorin, Weybridge; Todd Kinneston***, South Burlington; Elizabeth Kirby***, Rutland; Kristy Knott, South Burlington; Miles Kochalka, Cambridge; Sarah Kresock, Randolph Center; Sayoko Kubotera, Burlington; Hilary Kulig, West Rutland; Kelly Lacaillade, Essex Junction; Megan Laframboise, Cornwall; Allison Lago, West Pawlet; Cody Lamarche, Newport; Cody Lamarche, Newport; Daniel Lambert, Williston; Paul Landry Jr., Burlington; Michelle Langmaid, Hyde Park; Emily LaPenta, Bennington; KaLii LaRochelle, Waitsfield; Silas Larson, Addison; Noah Lavallee, Winooski; Ryan Lavoie, Swanton; Melissa Lawler*, Richmond; Danielle Leahy**, Middlebury; Emily LeBlanc, Richmond; Ryan Leithead, South Burlington; Storm Leland, Burlington; Carson Lemieux, Bennington; Krystal Lemire, Glover; Joshua Leonard, Center Rutland; Nicholai Lesperance*, Milton; Carlie Lessard, Williamstown; Demelza Levick, Burlington; Alexander Levy, Essex Junction; Brittany Lewis, Barre; Elias Lichtenstein, Essex Junction; Dana Lichvar, Fairlee; Amber Liljeholm, Jeffersonville; Dane Liljestrand, Cornwall; Dmitri Linde, Burlington; Dmitri Linde, Burlington; Brooke Lindsley, Chester; Ryan Little, Burlington; Rachel Long, Elmore; Hope Love, Saint Albans Bay; Jeffrey Lyons, Groton; Grahame MacKugler, Londonderry; Douglas MacLeod, Waterbury Center; Thomas MacLeod, Barre; Julia Maille, Colchester; Matthew Mainer, Hinesburg; William Maloney, Montpelier; David Manago*, Williston; Erin Manahan, Saint Albans; Timothy Manahan, Saint Albans; Steven Maneely, South Burlington; Brenda Mannings, West Topsham; Andrew Marcotte, Essex Junction; Gabrielle Marcotte***, Barton; Christopher Markley, Waterbury Center; Whitney Marmer, Dorset; Justin Marquis*, Milton; Christopher Marsh, Huntington; Betsy Martin, Plainfield; Shane Mason, Burlington; Rye Matthews, Ferrisburgh; Ian Mattoon, Burlington; Joshua Maxfield, Cabot; Matthew McAvoy, Essex Junction; Alan McCarthy, Jericho; Brian McClintock, Williston; Kelsey McCormack*, Proctor; Michael McCormick, Winooski; Robert McGarry, Enosburg Falls; Brian Mcgary, Colchester; Kali McPeters, Underhill; Cody Mears, Bennington; Connor Mellen, Williston; Marissa Menard, Burlington; Sophie Mench, South Burlington; Moustafa Mendscole, Burlington; Olivia Miles, North Clarendon; Alexandra Miller*, Bethel; Tyler Miller, South Burlington; Ashley Mitchell, Colchester; Daniel Moeck, Stowe; Brendan Mollica, Randolph; Stevie Mone, Essex; Daniel Moore, Hartland; Jennifer Morley, Irasburg; Brittany Morrill, Milton; Kelly Morse, Bennington; John Moses, Charlotte; Holly Mugford, Randolph; Molly Mulcahy, Essex; Leah Murdock*, Essex Junction; Samuel Murphy, Newport; Katherine Murray*, South Burlington; Morgan Nealy, Waterbury; Anna Neil, Essex Junction; Samuel Neirman, East Thetford; John Newland, Burlington;

Also, Duy Nguyen, Colchester; Robert Niles, Norwich; Troy Norman, Newport; Amelia Norris, Starksboro; Michael Novick, Norwich; Whitney O’Brien*, Burlington; Evan Olson, New Haven; Marina Oriel, Burlington; Anton Osipov, Burlington; Marcianna Oughstun, Burlington; Elizabeth Pacy***, Burlington; Ericka Page, Burlington; Cody Paiva, Montpelier; Sarah Paquette, South Burlington; Joslin Parker*, Barre; Sean Parker, Wilder; Ridhdhi Parmar, Burlington; Adam Paronto**, Barre; Kyler Parrow, Burlington; Stephan Paul, South Burlington; Mark Paulsen, Essex Junction; Averill Pazdro**, Corinth; Dakota Pell, Marlboro; Kasey Permenter, Burlington; Hayley Perrone, Burlington; Colter Peterson, Brandon; Robert Pettersen, Burlington; Graham Phelps, Burlington; Kyle Pillsbury, Milton; Yolanda Pimentel, Burlington; Kaitlynn Pitrowiski, Waterbury; Stephanie Podesta, Burlington; Ian Pond, Burlington; Alex Potash***, Burlington; Nathan Powers**, Colchester; Hannah Prescott**, South Burlington; Kayla Proulx, Colchester; Lindsay Quenneville, Burlington; Rudolph Raab, Middlebury; Elizabeth Rainville, Westford; David Ramada**, Essex Junction; Brent Reader**, Swanton; Joshua Reagan, South Burlington; Meredith Reagan, Essex Junction; Seth Rebeor, Cambridge; Kerrie Record, Grafton; Michelle Reickert, Essex Junction; Kimberly Remick, Shoreham; Cody Renaud*, Saint Johnsbury; Chelsea Reynolds, Sharon; Emily Reynolds, Burlington; Megan Rheaume, Middlebury; Nolan Rhodes*, Rutland; Brian Ribbans, West Rutland; Hannah Ricard, Newport; Carson Richards, Williamstown; Lucas Richardson, Barre; Megan Riddle, Milton; Jesse Ridolfo, Burlington; Hakija Rizvanovic, Burlington; Abigail Roleau, Lincoln; William Ronci, Morrisville; Megan Rosen*, Ascutney; Sandy Roundy-Lane, Ludlow; Connor Rowntree, Burlington; Marika Rubin-Crump, Sharon; Paige Ruiz, West Dover; Alexander Runnels, Sharon; Kristy Ryan, Burlington; Michael Ryan, Burlington; Travis Sabataso, Chittenden; Ahmad Sahli, Burlington; Amit Saini, Fairfax; Caitlin Sartor, West Rutland; Tess Savage, Bristol; Zachary Schmoll*, Orange; Zachary Schmoll***, Orange; Kevin Schneider, Swanton; Hannah Schoenberg**, Montpelier; Jason Scholz-Karabakakis, Burlington; Amelia Schumacher, Ripton; Hannah Scott, Swanton; Meaghan Seiple, Ludlow; Evan Semiao, Saint Johnsbury; Eli Sendra, Manchester Center; Robert Serra, Newbury; Jessica Shapiro, Williston; Andrew Shaw, Saint Albans; Henry Shepley, Saint Johnsbury; Evan Sherbrook***, Lyndonville; John Sikes, Londonderry; Emma Simmons, West Glover; Caitlin Simpson, Essex Junction; Maara Singh, Milton; Ellen Slade, Winooski; Amy Smith, West Pawlet; Andrea Smith, Waitsfield; Christopher Smith, Burlington; Erica Smith**, Bristol; Eryn Smith, Middlebury; Joseph Smith III, Bondville; Cameron Smithgall, Burlington; Heather Snow, Arlington; Vasu Sojitra, Burlington; Nathan Somerville, Barre; Danielle Spaulding, South Burlington; Cody Spiegel, Washington; Nichole St. Germain, Colchester; Karen Stephenson, Bristol; Kelsey Strait, Burlington; Miles Sturgeon, Georgia; Ashley Sullivan, Fairfield; Hannah Swanson, Cambridgeport; Leah Swanson, Brattleboro; Jennifer Swasey, East Montpelier; Jillian Tanych, Lyndonville; Acacia Tatro, Hartford; Acacia Tatro, Hartford; Maranda Taylor, Burlington; Shauna Taylor, Craftsbury; Daniel Thomas, White River Junction; Ellen Thomas**, Westford; Susan Thomas, Burlington; Olivia Thompson, Manchester Center; Erin Thomson, Burlington; Michael Thulander, Burlington; Angella Tillis, South Burlington; Tova Tomasi, Williston; Jelena Tornwini-Rogova, South Burlington; Danielle Totten, Salisbury; Lorena Totu, Essex Junction; Raymond Trainque, Winooski; Quang Tran, Colchester; Andrew Tranmer**, South Burlington; Ryan Trudel, Shoreham; Vanessa Tsong, Burlington; Alyssa Turley, Montpelier; Heather Twible*, South Hero; Ariel Twombly, Springfield; Carina Valadez, Chester; Rodolphe Vallee, Shelburne; Brian VanDeWeert, Bristol; Wyatt Vargas, Waitsfield; Colby Vavolotis, Killington; Marc Vecchio, Shelburne; Phelan Vendeville, Vergennes; Sebastian Ventrone, South Burlington; Tyler Vock, South Burlington; Katja Vogel, Enosburg Falls; Federica Wade, Burlington; Sam Wagner, Swanton; Alexander Waine, Saint Albans; Julie Waldron**, South Burlington; Benjamin Walters, Burlington; Eugene Ward IV, South Burlington; Zachary Warshaw, South Burlington; Emily Wasserman, Wilmington; Martha Waterman, Charlotte; Stephanie Watts, Barre; Kelsey Webb, East Middlebury; Michael Webb, Jericho; Erica Weber, Barre; Kyle Weidman, Windsor; Abram Weinberg, Williston; Kara Weir, Burlington; Rachel Wellman, Jeffersonville; Paige Wener, Starksboro; Kayla West, Enosburg Falls; Kayla West, Enosburg Falls; Justin Whipple, West Charleston; Drusilla White, Burlington; Joseph White, Rutland; Madelaine White*, Swanton; Meredith Whitney**, Montpelier; Maxim Wichmann, Colchester; Dillan Wilding, Burlington; Kelsey Wilkinson, Lunenburg; Kelly Willis, Shelburne; Kristina Wilson, East Charleston; Alexandra Wisehart, Fairfax; Renee Wolf, Winooski; Rebecca Wood, Hartland; Georgia Woodworth, Barre; Kelsey Wooley, South Burlington; Paul Wright, Barnard; Tucker Wright, Enosburg Falls; Meghan Yandow, South Burlington; Megan Yanney, Fairfield; Xie Cheng Yuan, Burlington; Mushtaba Yuridullah, Milton; Katherine Zenel-Langlands, North Troy; William Ziegler, Dorset.

*cum laude

**magna cum laude

***summa cum laude


Vermont Blogs
  • Black River Today
  • Vermont Press Bureau
  • Vt. Today breaking news
  • Writing on the Hall
  • Food for Thought