Javascript, DHTML Menu powered by Milonic
Vermont Today logo
HOME >> Local & State

Print    Email   

High School Honors

Fair Haven Union High School

FAIR HAVEN — The following students achieved honors for the fourth quarter at Fair Haven Union High School:



High Honors

Grade 12: Bethany Alger, Austin Amery, Kirsten Capron, Dakota Folmsbee, Charlene Metcalf, Shannon Moriarity, Eva Orr, Katherine Pouliot, Hayley Savage, Jacob Silver, Brittney Sisk.

Grade 11: Cassidy Auger, Patrick Bowen, Sydney Breslen, Cassie Ciejko, Marrisa Euber, Cassandra Fyles, Kevin Hurd, Courtney Larson, Abigail Rampone, Shanna Rinaldo, Emily Ringquist, Amanda Tucker.

Grade 10: Ashley Adams, Dillon Bergantino, Emily Billado, Olivia Cacciatore, Lukas Harvey, Alex Hernandez, Grady McIntyre, Brittany Savage.

Grade 9: Jenna Alexander, Cody Bonvouloir, Kylie Eagan, Ian Knapp, Lindsey Marcy, Colleen Pouliot, Autumn Wood.



Honors

Grade 12: Alyla Ballantine, Catherine Baumgartner, Celina Bronson, Brian Buehler, Sarah Czarnecki, Rachael Dubois, Heather Dunlap, Jordan Euber, Kaylie-Ann Flannigan, Cody Frew, Nicole Fyles, Michael Green, Sierra Gregoire, Zachary Harvey, Erin Irons, Christopher Johnson, Parker Lamoureux, Kala MacKenzie, Garrett Maynard, Kaci Jo O’Rourke, Jeffrey Peltier, Michelle Rogals, Sydni Shaddock, Cheyenne Sheldon, Nicole Smith, Marisa Supernault.

Grade 11: Erin Alexander, Chelsea Borah, Cody Bradish, Kayla Davis, Amanda Doran, Gabriel Goodhue, Erika Lilly, Haley Macomber, Courtney Patterson, Amanda Reid, Marlayna Rheaume, Joseph Trayah.

Grade 10: Daisy Ambrozaitis, Nicholas Boule, Timothea Carone, Brittany Coutermarsh, Sydney Euber, Anna-Michelle Fabian, Sarah Hoenes, Mallory Hooker, Bethany Lanfear, Paul LaRue, Kelsey McLaren, Jessica Stannard, Wayne Wilbur Jr., Chyenne Williams.

Grade 9: Michael Briggs Jr., Kelley Daley, Tyler Gammell, Emily Hughes, Alex Jakubowski, Dylan Jones, Erin Langmaid, Kaleb LaRock, Caleb Larson, Erika Loomis, Kelly Pelletier, Luke Turner, Virgil VanGuilder, Robert Wigginton, Vincent Zhang.



Mill River Union High School

NORTH CLARENDON — The following students achieved honors for the fourth quarter at Mill River Union High School:



High Honors

Grade 12: Ellen Bevier, Christina Guggenberger.

Grade 11: Brian Bardin, Zachary Gibbs, Ashley Johnson.

Grade 10: Corey Allen, Courtney Marsh.

Grade 9: Serena Clapp-Clark, Isabelle Fontein, Caroline Lapp, Katy Peterson.



Honors

Grade 12: Katlin Brown, Laura Brown, Sara Brown, Jenny Davenport, Michael Ely, Jacqueline Holler, Maia Plesent, Lillian Pritchard, Alyssa Raub, Kathleen Sharon, Taylor Smith, Makayla Stone, Cassandra Tarbell, Danika Taylor, Shelby Tumielewicz, Alyssa Turgeon, Kaylah Weeks.

Grade 11: Taylor Burden, Trisha Burden, Hollie Byrne, Victoria Camber, Miranda Cox, Alexandra Dansereau, Madeline DiIonno, Connor Eaton, Lauren Ely, Brad Fiske, Gage Greeno, Thomas Heffernan, Sarah Hewitt, Michaela Maniery, John Marchinkoski, Darin May, Nicole Merrill, Rachel Montross, Savannah Pratt, Supanat Sansiripong, Sarah Socia, Megan Weeks.

Grade 10: Jensen Burke, Ethan Burkett, Kiersten Cook, Elynzia Coppola, Alexander Dixon, Rowan Dubin-Masuck, Kaitlyn Fuller, Letisha Gibbs, Tesa Gould, Mark Goyette, Lucas Kretvix, April Manney, Elaina May, Nicholas Miele, Alexa Mullin, Robyn Shapiro, Cheyenne Taylor, Hannah Turgeon, Emma Weatherhogg, Kyle Weatherhogg, Kayla Weeden.

Grade 9: Cole Bankert, Noah Beauchain, Lucas Bendig, Anna-Sofia Botti, Christian Brand, Katherine Bullock, Brenna Burgess, Justin Coton, Brett Cross, Ian Dansereau, Ryan Darling, Alexis Davis, Patrick Fiske, Vincent Ford, Peter Guggenberger, Elaine Hasenohr, Timothy Heffernan, Torri Hixon, Brett Johnson, Mariz Mangundayao, Kiera Nauton, Carly Ward, Kyle Weeden, Melissa Williams.



Mill River Middle School

NORTH CLARENDON — The following students achieved honors for the fourth quarter at Mill River Middle School.

High Honors

Grade 8: Tara Beattie, Alyssa Chapin, Madison Fishwick, Cameron Gilmour, Cassandra North, Elisabeth Rondinone, Tristan Zaloudek.

Honors

Grade 8: Jessica Audy, Chloe Burkett, Alysha Chesser, Claire DiIonno, Adam English, Bernadette Higgs, Haley Hull, Daniel Myhre, Jacob Nichols, Grace Powers, Carter Steever, Chelsea Young.

Grade 7: Ella Bankert, Adrienne Bartlett, Emily Bushey, Jack Butterfoss, Chelsea Congdon, Melissa Fay, Aislinn Gilmour, Brittany Heffermehl, Andrea Manney, Rylee Nichols, Emma Steenbergen, Kristopher Thomas, Maggie Turco, Megan Work, Sabrina Zaloudek.


Vermont Blogs
  • Black River Today
  • Vermont Press Bureau
  • Vt. Today breaking news
  • Writing on the Hall
  • Food for Thought