Javascript, DHTML Menu powered by Milonic
Vermont Today logo
HOME >> Local & State

Print    Email   

Alumna Cyma Zarghami, president of the Nickelodeon television network, delivers UVM’s 209th commencement address.
Photo: Sally McCay photo

University of Vermont Awards Degrees

Awards Degrees

BURLINGTON — Some 2,552 students were awarded a variety of bachelor’s degrees during the University of Vermont’s 209th Commencement ceremonies on May 20. There were some 94 doctoral degrees and 442 master’s degrees and certificates awarded by the UVM Graduate College, while approximately 114 women and men took the oath of Hippocrates following the awarding of their M.D. degrees at ceremonies of the UVM College of Medicine.

A list of Vermont students, the degree earned by each follows, arranged alphabetically by hometown:



Advanced Degrees

Ascutney: Patti L. Arrison, MA; Amanda A. French, MED

Barre: Mary N. Bowers, MED; Charlotte J. Faulstick, MPA

Bennington: Lori A. Gratton, MED

Berlin: Norman C. Staunton, MBA

Bolton: Tara A. Lee, MS

Brandon: Morgan J. Rivers, MSD

Brattleboro: Heather L. Gagnon, MSW

Bristol: Renee N. Bratspis, MD; Julia F. Conner, MSW

Burlington: Margaret S. Aitken, MS; Dale E. Azaria, MS; BAmira L. Bakr, MED; Catherine M. Bell, MS; Joanna Berger, MSW; Robin B. Bienenstock, DPT; Celia D. Bird, MS; Nicholas P. Bond, MS; Laura B. Botte Fretz, MED; BDarby E. Brazoski, MPA; Emily J. Brodsky, MS; Austin N. Brooks, MSD; Patrick O. Butsch, MD; Carl K. Cappelletti, MD; Helen E. Carr, MS; Katie R. Casas, MD; Jessica M. Cassavaugh, PHD; Molly E. Clark, MS; Amy E. Clay, MSD; Faye C. Conte, MS; Rachel S. Cooper, MA; Lindsay C. Corse, MD; Leonie Cowley, MS; Ingrid Curril, PHD; J. Benjamin Dangl, MA; Chelsea L. Davidoff, MS; Caitlin A. Dempsey, MSW; Monika M. Derrien, MS; Sarah C. Desilvey, MS; Thomas P. DeSisto, MS; Kristin M. DeVoe-Talluto, MS; Wen K. Dong, MACC; James D. Dunlop, MD; Theresa Duong, MD; Christopher R. Fidler, CGS1; Kate Fournier, MS; Kerrie M. Garvey, MS; Jesenia Gervacio, MED; Ellen K. Gill, MS; Kari D. Giroux, MA; Madeline H. Grandgeorge, MSW; Rose A. Graves, MS; Megan M. Griffith, MA; Melanie B. Hall, MSW; Teri Hata, MS; Lincoln B. Heath, MD; Matthew T. Hoffman, MD; Rachel G. Hopkins, MSW; David A. Hurley, PHD; Zachary J. Ispa-Landa, MS; Callan V. Janowiec, MS; Richard T. Jeroloman, MBA; Alison T. Johnson, MBA; Kristine Joppe-Mercure, DPT; Kathleen O. Keating, MS; Brendan S. Kelley, MD; Benjamin J. King, MD; Benjamin J. Knight, MS; Kristin L. Lang, MED; Nicholas A. Larochelle, MD; Lisa K. Lax, EDD; Anna F. Leavey, MS; Emily M. Lenilko, MSW; Zhao Li, PHD; Olga Lipatova, MA; Maybeline E. Lopez, MED; Adam P. Lothrop, PHD; Megan P. Malgeri, MD; Katherine M. Marsi, MSW; Juliana E. Marton, MED; Michael R. Mcdevitt, MS; Katherine K. McGinn, MPA; Margaret B. McGraw, MSW; Dora Moon, CGS3; Jeffrey T. Moreau, MPA; Kevin T. Myers, MED; Sharif R. Nankoe, MD; Elysia A. Nelson, MPA; Eric R. Nystrom, MS; Mimi Y. Ogawa, MD; Christina M. Olstad, EDD; Parminder K. Padgett, DPT; Johann Patlak, MD; Karen S. Paul, MPA; Renee H. Petipas, MS; Philip L. Pezeshki, MS; Lindsay J. Pittard, MBA; Gwen A. Pokalo, MS; Chad T. Powlovich, MED; Shannon M. Preston, MS; Michael S. Reardon, PHD; Terri L. Redmond, MS; Rebecca M. Reese, MS; Maureen M. Reilly, MPA; Damoon Rejaei, MD; Liton Roy, PHD; Madhurima Saha, PHD; Daniel Sanchez, MPA; Elise C. Schadler, MS; David E. Schaffer, MSW; Noelle K. Sevoian, MS; Kelsey C. Shannon, MS; Abby B. Smith, MS; Katherine E. Sobin, MS; Jennifer A. Springer, MD; Kimberly S. Stabile, MED; Abigale P. Stannard, MED; Mariah H. Stump, MD; Mark J. Suozzo, MS; Matthew R. Tucker, MS; Polly P. Vanderputten, MAT; Meredith S. Vogenberger, MS; Karen E. Wadhams, MED; Nathaniel J. Ward, MD; Erik A. Wells, MPA; Alixandra S. West, MSW; Stephen J. Widdis, MS; John F. Wilson, MBA; Patrick J. Wood, MS; Yanting Zhang, PHD; Janine Zimnie, MSW

Cabot: Samuel F. Bromley, MAT

Cambridge: Robin L. Bryce, MED

Canaan: Timothy D. Gray, MED

Charlotte: Eulaila R. Ishee, CGS4; Eulaila R. Ishee, MS; Rachel K. McEntee, MD; Meghan A. Small, MD

Colchester: Mohammed H. Al-Kateb, PHD; Juan P. Alvez, PHD; Kofi A. Asante, PHD; Bethany L. Bartlett, MS; Nichole L. Caisse, MED; Audrey D. Clark, MS; Yuliya Y. Cruz, MBA; Jianhong Cui, PHD; Alycia D. Horn, MD; Daniel D. Kim, MD; David J. Klebanoff, MS; Lisa J. Maynes, MED; Dongmin Qian, MS; Vandana Sakamuri, MS; Ryan F. Stewart, MS; Jody J. Stryker, MS; Shannon K. Wells, MS; Wenchao Zhang, MS

Cornwall: Maura J. Adams, MD

Cuttingsville: Julia A. Bonafine, MED

Derby Line: Gina M. Miller, MED

Dorset: Edmund Hart, PHD

East Calais: Deborah J. Sylvester, MS

East Fairfield: Sarah J. Bryce, MS; Joan E. Lumbra, MED

East Montpelier: Kimberly A. Farone, MED

East Randolph: Jennifer J. Colby, MS

East Wallingford: Bjorn C. Behrendt, MED

Enosburg: James A. Gregoire, MED

Enosburg Falls: Russell F. Ford, MS

Essex: Cheryl E. Frank, MS; Keith J. Morrill, MAT; Kenneth M. Ngai, MS; Thomas R. Pace, MD; David A. Ryan, MBA; Samantha E. Strong, DPT

Essex Junction: Paul A. Beliveau, CGS5; Amy C. Bolster, DPT; Holly A. Buckland Parker, EDD; Anna W. Davis, MAT; Kira L. Fiset, MD; Erin P. Graham, DPT; Erin E. Hannigan, DPT; Hillary H. Holmes, MSW; Constance E. Kent, MS; Christopher Krings, MBA; V. T. Lincoln, MED; Timothy J. Mashrick, MBA; Miguel F. Pires, MED; John J. Printon, MED; Samantha G. Spar, MACC; Meenakumari Subramanian, CGS3; Ashley K. Sutton, MED; Michael E. Visker, MD

Fair Haven: Laura A. Anderson, MD

Fairfax: Christa N. Adams, MS; Sue E. Bachand, MED; Katherine A. Ekstrom, MS; Andrew C. Sealey, MED

Ferrisburgh: Leslie M. Averill, EDD; Erin K. Shoulberg, PHD

Georgia: Lauralee Baral, MED

Glover: Amy W. Auger, MED

Grand Isle: Haley A. Delibac, MED

Groton: Anne S. Hatch, MED

Hinesburg: Alicia M. Norris, MACC; Daphne Walker, MED

Huntington: Karin L. Hodge, MAT; Jessica M. Terrien, MS

Hyde Park: Isaac J. Noyes, MD; Aliza R. Sanborn, DPT

Jay: Jule M. Meunier, MED

Jeffersonville: Danielle B. Owczarski, MS

Jericho: Rebecca E. Cardone, MED; Andrew L. Erb, MD; Noreen C. Jessiman, MED; Andrew J. Lutz, MS; Rebekah N. Thomas, MED; Andrew R. Vize, MS

Johnson: Nancy A. Goddette, MED; Scott R. McDowell, MA

Killington: Jennifer L. Wright, MS

Leicester: Lindsay S. Lawes, MSD

Lincoln: Carol M. Falco, MBA; Jessica C. Lindert, MS

Ludlow: Jordan E. Bakerman, MS

Lyndonville: Lance J. Berry, DPT; Delia A. Lefebvre, MED; Armine Oganesyan, MED; Catherine H. Wilkins, MED

Manchester Center: Kathy F. Boudreau, MED

Middlebury: Jennifer L. Billings, MED; Robert A. Clough, MPA

Milton, Dawn M. Edwards, CAS; Andrea L. Farrar, MED; Ashley R. Kossick, MS; Meghan C. Lewellen, MSW; Alan M. Salit, MED; Glenn O. Xiques, MACC

Montpelier: Danielle L. Cloutier-Simons, MAT; Katherine A. Freund, MSW; Michael R. Hart, MD; Daniel P. Lynch, MS; Michael D. McQuiggan, MD; Anthony E. Popoli, MED; Ana B. Pringles, MS; Catherine M. Van Eyck, MAT; Talia A. Williams, DPT; Jonathan L. Williams, MPA;

Morrisville: Jordice B. Corey, MS

New Haven: Mei Lee Frankish, MD

Newfane: Christine L. Reed, MED

Newport: Jamie P. Carter, PHD; Sharon R. Rushford-Pare, MED

Newport Center: Kelsey L. Dahlin, MSW

North Clarendon: Thomas C. Smith, MED

North Ferrisburgh: Erin E. Mccuin, MAT

Orange: Marina A. Bagalio, MSW

Orleans: Candy S. Palmer, MED

Perkinsville: Miriam Langner, MED

Pittsfield: Maximilian J. Dougherty, MS

Pittsford: Brooke L. Larmie, MS

Poultney: Pamela N. Johnston, MS

Proctor: Katherine A. Corbo, MED

Putney: Veronica M. Sampson, MED

Quechee: Lauren G. Fisher, MS

Richmond: John Y. Flanagan, MA; Brian E. Godfrey, MED; James N. Komarmi, MBA

Rutland: Fieh Chan, MED; Jennifer R. Cohen, MED; Kelsey E. Gero, MSD; Sarah B. Livak, DPT; Brett M. Porter, MD; Bethany A. Yon, PHD

St. Albans: Sheryl L. Aliquo, CAS; Lisa C. Chagnon, MED; Keeli L. Counos, MAT; Nancy L. Keller, CAS; Mary Jeanne F. Mitiguy, CAS; Katie Reynolds, MSW; Timothy W. Tourville, PHD; Beth R. Walsh, MED

St. Johnsbury: Carl L. Johnson, MAT; Diane E. Matthews, PMNC

Salisbury: Eleonore P. Werner, MD

Shaftsbury: Jennifer L. Turner, MED

Sharon: Nicholas D. Jones, MS; Sadie P. MacKillop, MS

Shelburne: Ramiro Barrantes-Reynolds, PHD; Daniel L. Erickson, PHD; Daniel L. Erickson, CGS4; Rosemarie M. Garritano, MED; Amadeus S. Kaelber, MAT; Morgan J. Rocissono, MED

South Barre: Corey E. LeBlanc, DPT

South Burlington: Jean E. Baker, MS; Maria Burnett, MD; Dylan C. Burns, PHD; Christopher R. Cassidy, MBA; Jaclyn E. Devino, MS; Meagan Goodwin, PHD; John F. Halliwell, MS; Aaron J. Hurwitz, MED; Nina D. La Rosa, MS; Katherine D. Lamphier, MED; Mckalyn G. Leclerc, MD; Jennifer L. Libous, MS; Martha T. Machar, MACC; Jonathan W. Maddison, MPA; Leah S. Mital-Skiff, MS; Phillip K. Moore, MA; Michael P. Morwood, MD; Mohamad Moussawi, MS; Ian D. Odell, MD; Jessie W. Olson, MED; Kathleen E. Parent, MED; Laura E. Piper, MD; Ruth M. Polishuk, MS; Nancy G. Pollack, MED; Marianne S. Reed, MD; Mary K. Ritter, MS; Dawn M. Shackleton, MBA; Shiv K. Sharma, MBA; Caroline L. St. Peter, MS; Khine Z. Win, MD; S. Rosemary A. Zimmermann, MS

South Hero: Andrew M. Kasprisin, MAT

South Woodstock: Jessica S. Wood, MD

Springfield: Claire K. Ankuda, MD

Starksboro: Terence C. Barrett, MS; Erin R. Buckwalter, MS

Stowe: Gail M. MacMillan, CAS; Lindsay S. Peet, MD; Valerie B. Sullivan, EDD; Sarah A. Van Dyke, MAT

Swanton: Alisha R. Adams, MED; Jenny L. Cichocki-Perry, MED; Allison J. Farber, MED; Justine B. McNeice, MSW; Alexander E. Rheaume, DPT; Nichole M. Rothaupt, MAT

Troy: Shannon F. Laliberty, MED

Underhill: Michelle E. Downing, DPT; Brian M. Dreibelbis, MS; Dominic A. Herridge, MBA; Johanna E. Palmer, MS; William D. Timbers, MD

Vergennes: Annie M. Bardenwerper, MA; Katherine M. McBride, MD

Warren: Joanna L. Conant, MD

Waterbury: Michael G. Griffith, MED

Waterbury Center: Jacqueline B. Dagesse, MBA; Laura B. Frey, MPA; Kirsten A. Schimoler, MBA

Waterville: Trista M. Hutchins, MED

West Bolton: Courtney E. Sherman, MED

West Burke: Tara A. Kennedy, DPT

West Newbury: Crystal A. Larocque, MED

White River Junction: Jennelle M. Alvin, MS; Kara M. McKeever, CAS; Rebecca A. Sexton, MED

Williamsville: Ashley B. Corbett, MS

Williston: Nicholas A. Allgaier, CGS5; Nicholas S. Archdeacon, MPA; Hillary L. Burrows, MBA; Katherine R. Cahill, MS; Nicole W. Davignon, DPT; Benjamin Greenfield, MS; Sidra M. Hoffman, MS; Eze I. Kamanu, MBA; Leslye R. Kornegay, EDD; Ketura L. Rich, MED; Rebecca Tharp, MS; Glenn P. Varricchione, MBA

Windsor: Pamela M. Taylor, MED

Winooski: Patricia L. Breneman, MPA; Kelly M. Cunningham, MD; Ashley M. Fowler, MED; Anthony R. Galle, MED; Brandy C. George, MS; Fiona D. Griffin, MS; Holly N. Gunyan, MD; Hany M. Khattab, MD; Alessandra B. LaFiandra, MS; Zachary L. Marsh, MSW; John Mcguiggan, MA; Catherine R. Mygatt, MD; John B. Payne, MED; Sarah E. Robinson, MSW; Ashley N. Steere, PHD; Candace J. Taylor, MED; Susan B. Varga, MD; Nora A. Zagajeski, MED

Woodstock: Steven C. Schaub, MD



Bachelor’s Degrees

Addison: Erin E. Conway, BA; Heather A. Paquette, BSBA

Arlington: Ashley L. Hoyt, BSED; Chad W. Lourie, BA; Gary J. McDonough-Gunther, BA; Sydney E. Morton, BSED; Hilary A. Neal, BA; Amelia M. Nooney, BA; Grace G. Nooney, BA; William T. Zakrzewski, BSME

Ascutney: Chelsea L. Ryll, BA

Barnet: Adam B. Comerci, BS; Nicholas B. Comerci, BA; Benjamin S. Post, BA

Barre: Dylan L. Bellavance, BS Cum Laude; Andrea L. Bibeau, BS; Lauren Fowler, BS Summa Cum Laude; Daniel M. Fraysier, BA; Gina M. Galfetti, BA; Tiana R. Gariboldi, BS; Ashley S. Howard, BSED; Alexander R. Koch, BA; Katlyn M. Laperle, BS; Kristen R. Leclerc, BS; Stephanie M. Lermond, BS; Kimberly A. Lissor, BA; Adela Malagic, BSBA; Branden A. Martin, BSCE; Cassandra M. Millette, BS; Benjamin U. O’Hara, BSM; Ashley S. Price, BS; Jessica N. Salameh, BA

Barton: Lauren M. Kruszyna, BSED

Bellows Falls: Caroline V. Kirkpatrick, BS; Lindsey D. Soboleski, BSMS Cum Laude

Bennington: Joshua B. Elwell, BA; Frederick C. Horst, BSBA; Rochelle D. McGurn, BS; Matthew P. Morrissey, BSBA; Mallory J. O’Neil, BS; Rachael M. Schwartz, BSED

Benson: Brian M. Duclos, BS; Wesley G. Kenney, BA; Jonathan P. Kuehne, BSCE

Berlin: David Segel, BA

Bethel: Molly J. Taylor, BS; Tracy E. Zisselsberger, BS

Bomoseen: Ashley E. Brown, BSBA

Bondville: Alexander G. Hayssen, BA; Jonathan S. Razinger, BSME

Bradford: Nicole M. Belknap, BSM Cum Laude; Kara Gray, BS; Mallory W. Smith, BSCE

Braintree: Thomas H. Jacobs, BSED; Danielle L. LaPlante, BSAE

Brandon: Kalee M. Bathalon, BSEV; Kalle J. Fjeld, BA Summa Cum Laude; Abbe T. Gage, BS; Nickolaus J. Pattis, BSCE; Gena S. Zollman, BA Cum Laude

Brattleboro: Jesse A. Ackemann, BS Cum Laude; Claire E. Danaher, BSBA; Meghan A. Laskowski, BS; Stacy L. Walsh, BA

Bristol: Mark V. Cooper, BSCS; Dorie S. Pierce, BS; Chelsea S. Purinton, BS; Henry S. Webb, BA Cum Laude

Brookfield: Rachel M. Stievater, BS

Burlington: Kamaro D. Abubakar, BS; Timothy J. Allen, BA; Jordan D. Armstrong, BA; Bijoux Bahati, BS; Samantha J. Baigelman, BSAE; Hillary M. Barbour, BA; Kevin M. Barry, BA; Maria F. Benalcazar, BSM; Julia B. Breul, BA; Hannah B. Brosnan, BA; Victoria J. Bruner, BS; Sarah J. Buhl, BA; Bartholomew L. Buteau, BSBA; Bartholomew L. Buteau, BA; Amanda M. Calendine, BA; Reiko Choiniere, BA Summa Cum Laude; Francis G. Cicchetti, BSBA; Sarah J. Clark, BS; Michael J. Cochran, BA; Christopher J. Connor Jr., BA; Judith L. Contompasis, BA; Jaime L. Couillard, BS; Kimberly G. Cowan, BA; Jnanna A. David, BSED Summa Cum Laude; Colin M. Dekeersgieter, BA; Liam L. Donnelly, BS Cum Laude; Laura M. Duane, BA Magna Cum Laude; Alfred J. Duggan, BA; Andrea R. Dunne, BS; Melinda J. Edgerly, BA; Britta Ekdahl, BA Magna Cum Laude; Vanessa L. Elliott, BS; Aldin Fajic, BSCS; Kasey M. Finn, BS; Jared M. Ford, BA; Gregory M. Francese, BA; Morgan R. Frank, BSM; Aaron S. Fredette, BSCS; Dylan M. Friedman, BA Magna Cum Laude; Jesse B. Galvin, BA; Molly E. Garrand, BS; Kathryn B. Goddard, BA; Christine S. Graham, BA; Ivette L. Gutarra, BA; Daniel A. Gutheim, BA; Anmaar J. Habib, BA; Hanna Haleba, BSBA; Alma R. Hartman, BSBA; McKenna K. Hayes, BS; Cameron A. Hecht, BA; Anna M. Herman, BS; Alejandra Herrera, BA; Alyson Hevey, BA; Benjamin I. Higgins, BA; Toryn D. Hill, BA; Caitlin P. Hill, BA; Cassandra L. Hill, BSED; Catherine Hinojosa, BS; Hannah E. Hinsley, BS Cum Laude; Justin L. Hoekstra, BA; Joseph P. Hoffmann, BA; Molly B. Kadish, BS; Tess E. Kent, BA; Genevieve R. King, BA Magna Cum Laude; Ebrahim Kobeissi, BSCS; Ashley M. Koetsier, BS; Ivan Konanykhin, BA; Briana M. Kozak, BS; John E. Kozel, BS Magna Cum Laude; Dung H. Lai, BSME; Charlotte Lara-Russack, BS; Deven M. Larkin, BS; Anthony E. Lauzon, BSEE Cum Laude; Nicholas J. Leggett, BSED; Keith A. Letourneau, BA; Forreste E. Lombard, BS; Rose G. Long, BSME; Kindle K. Loomis, BS Magna Cum Laude; Marek G. Lorenc, BA; John A. Lowery, BA; Danielle J. Lukens, BS; Stephanie C. Lunt, BA; Tatiana V. Martinez, BA; Mollie-Anne F. Maxfield, BA; Michael S. McCarthy, BA Magna Cum Laude; Kellie A. McNayr, BS; Celeste Mitchell, BA; Ryan H. Mitofsky, BA; Jordan D. Monahan, BS; Lon J. Montuori, BS; Benjamin C. Morse, BA; Robert J. Mueller, BSCE; Alexander S. Munkelwitz, BSCS; Alisa E. Neidlinger, BS; Jamie A. Nicks, BSM;

Eric L. Niebylski, BSME; Amanda C. Northrop, BA Cum Laude; Ellen L. O’Brien, BSED; Jaimey M. Pecor, BA; Nikola A. Pejovic, BS; Juan A. Peralta Jr., BS; Joel F. Pfanstiel, BS; Lisa A. Raatikainen, BS Summa Cum Laude; Omar K. Reffell, BA; Nicole C. Rigo, BSED; Laura A. Ripley, BSCE; Matthew T. Rizner, BSED; Michael A. Robinson, BSE; Ellen C. Ross, BS; Maria B. Russen, BA; Jonathan M. Russo, BS; Erika J. Sabattis, BS; Andrew P. Schlatter, BSED Cum Laude; Rebecca L. Scholtes, BSED; Bryan E. Sewell, BS; Macey E. Shappy, BS; Emily B. Siegel, BS; Daniel J. Siger, BA; Tyler H. Stitt, BS; Joseph A. Sussman, BA; Ian A. Sutherland, BA; Justine M. Swanson, BA; Laura J. Swanson, BA; Jarrod V. Szydlowski, BS Magna Cum Laude; Mateus M. Teixeira, BA Cum Laude; Kaleb A. Thompson, BA; Gregg J. Thuot, BS; Nicole A. Todisco, BS; Megan E. Townsend, BS; Alex P. Tracy, BA; Patrick A. Tracy, BA; Ha T. Truong, BSBA; Samuel P. Wakefield, BA; Scott M. Walters, BSED; Donald J. Ware, BA; Grace O. Weaver, BA Magna Cum Laude; Julie L. Williams, BS; Laura J. Wojtkiewicz, BSBA; Jason Zampieri, BS; Lina Zocchi, BA

Cabot: Mary E. Cobb, BS; Molly J. Williamson, BA

Cambridge: Hunter J. Gomez, BS; Andrew Lutton, BSME; Dylan C. Paquin, BSBA; Rebecca B. Standish, BS; Kayla Whitmore, BA

Cambridgeport: Wendell W. Rogers, BA

Canaan: Mason J. Smith, BA

Castleton: Crystal A. Bennick, BS; Calley J. Brown, BS; Andrew F. Laramie, BSCE; Caitlin E. Morris, BS; Emily A. Rampone, BA Cum Laude

Charlotte: Bryn C. Appe, BS; Gussie O. Belisle, BS; Evan D. Blittersdorf, BA; Samantha T. Burns, BA; Samantha T. Burns, BS; Marley J. Donaldson, BS; Kathryn B. Holmberg, BS Cum Laude; Patrick F. Ittleman, BA; Erin Jackson, BS Magna Cum Laude; Colleen E. Kiley, BA; Jillian A. Leckerling, BA; Olivia L. McGee, BA; Lucas K. Mount-Finette, BA; Alexa M. Mucklow, BSBA; Bryan E. Petrow, BA; Susan L. Prescott, BSED; Anna C. Speidel, BS; Sarah L. Sullivan, BS; Megan L. Sullivan, BS; Rachel C. Trotter, BS; Drew C. Wade, BA

Chester: Tanya A. Dyson, BS; Gabriel R. Meisenhelder, BSBA; Katherine E. Savage, BSBA; Jon A. Stowell, BS

Colchester: Kyle A. Bessette, BS; Katharine M. Bilodeau, BS; Kelsey E. Boudette, BS; Drew J. Burkhard, BS; David Carlson, BA; Elisha P. Crowley, BS; Spencer P. Cutrell, BA; Shane A. Deyette, BA; Danielle M. DiGangi, BS; Trista R. Dufresne, BA; Elizabeth V. Einglett, BS; Bryan C. Gagne, BSEE; Alissa Gamberg, BA; Matthew S. Grogan, BA; Rachel K. Hee, BS; Shannon L. Jankowski, BA; Ashley M. Jones, BS Cum Laude; Kristina M. Lafferty, BA; Emily J. LoSchiavo, BS; Michael C. Lynch, BS; Macuei M. Mathiang, BA; Genoveva E. Mendoza, BA; Bedre W. Montgomery-Nassif, BA; Sherri M. Patenaude, BA; Lam Q. Phan, BS; Jordan R. Potvin, BSEE; Andrew J. Rash, BA; Alexander Y. Segura, BSBA; Miroslava Sussman, BS; Taya L. Tarr, BA; Lawrence W. Thurber III, BSEE; Carly J. Trudeau, BS; Shelby M. Vaux, BS; Jamie M. Woodward, BS; Kurtis A. Yana, BA; Elizabeth C. Yasewicz, BA Cum Laude

Concord: Chelsea L. Fournier, BS

Cornwall: Brittany A. Berno, BA

Craftsbury: Julifer P. Mellett, BA

Craftsbury Common: Heather E. Urie, BA; Heather E. Urie, BS

Cuttingsville: Matia L. Wilson, BA

Danville: Mary E. Lynch, BS; Emily A. Therrien, BA

Derby: Ashley Brien, BA Cum Laude; Jennifer M. LeBlanc, BS; Douglas A. Nelson III, BA Summa Cum Laude; Gregory J. Silvestri, BSBA

Derby Line: Paul A. Chambers, BA; Tiana L. Gray, BA; Brandon M. Vanasse, BS

Dorset: Charles F. Benasich, BS; Chelsea E. Emond, BA Cum Laude

East Barre: Brianna L. Baker, BSCE

East Calais: Charlotte A. Low, BS

East Fairfield: Elden Montagne, BS

East Hardwick: Matthew M. Buckley, BA; Erin R. Schminke, BA; Gavin W. Wynkoop-Fischer, BA

East Middlebury: Samantha J. Ingalls, BA

East Montpelier: Leila J. Bair, BSED Cum Laude; Reese C. Green, BSBA

East Randolph: Abigail Flint, BS

East Ryegate: Chantelle D. Paradise, BA

Eden: Phillip R. Morin Jr., BA

Enosburg Falls: Carly J. Bushey, BSBA; Latimer Y. Hoke, BSED Magna Cum Laude; Anna C. Houston, BA; Keven D. Juaire, BS; Cayla A. Tepper, BS; Jameson T. Williams, BA Cum Laude

Essex: Jonathan E. Godbout, BSM; Stephen A. Ham-Ellis, BS; Erika N. Senn, BA

Essex Junction: Annastasia L. Arnold, BA; Brianna L. Barney, BSBA; Kayla N. Bittner, BS; Jeffrey S. Botula, BA; Josh L. Cain, BA; Aaron R. Cavazos, BA; Nicholas A. Cheney, BSM Magna Cum Laude; Rachel E. Clokey, BA; Brian W. Crucitti, BA; Brian W. Crucitti, BSCS; Jonathan Dao, BA; Matthew E. Davide, BSMS; Abbie K. Desrochers, BSBA Magna Cum Laude; Dzenana Dobraca, BA; Katie M. Dorey, BA; Christopher K. Dramstad, BSCS; Kylee J. Duplessis, BS; Daniel E. Dyke, BA; Sara N. Fletcher, BS; Sarah J. Gove, BS; Andrew M. Gross, BS; Danielle L. Hardy, BS; Sarah K. Hill, BS; Julia Katsnelson, BA; Kathryn A. Krug, BS Magna Cum Laude; Jinkee Lee, BSM; Samuel B. Manna, BA; Leah K. Marvin-Riley, BA; Scott J. Neary, BS; Khanh N. Nguyen, BSBA; Ly Nguyen, BS; Taylor N. Norton, BA; Abigail R. Parmenter, BA; Seth D. Paul, BA; Kristian T. Peckham, BSED; Marie E. Prim, BSED; Gaylene A. Randall, BS; Erin C. Redmond, BS; Stephanie P. Roque, BS; Elizabeth Rose, BS; Patricia J. Schekter, BS; Nicole A. Simmons, BSBA; Richard S. Smith, BA; Andrew W. Stifler, BSME Cum Laude; Jacqueline L. Thomas, BA; April E. Thompson, BSED Summa Cum Laude; James A. Turvey, BA; Patrick A. Tyler, BA; Julia K. Walsh, BA; Michael P. Watson, BSM; Erin P. Williams, BSED; Abigail S. Wood, BS; Alyssa M. Zura, BA

Fair Haven: Caitlin S. Gates, BS; Neil Sbardella, BSME; Rachel I. Schneider, BS Cum Laude

Fairfax: Brittany M. DuPrat, BSED; Patrick J. Fitzgerald, BSM; Sophie Grace, BA; Julie A. MacMillan, BS; Travis K. Mann-Gow, BS; Lilly I. Melgar, BA; Monika L. O’Bryan, BS; Clara E. Pedley, BS Magna Cum Laude; Andrew Q. Philips, BA; Saveta Saini, BSED; Jacob E. Saunders, BS; Todd H. Stanley, BS Summa Cum Laude; Sara E. Ziegler, BS Cum Laude

Fairfield: Nicholas A. Manning, BS; Trevor J. Merchant, BSEM; Emilie L. Rainville, BS

Fairlee: Joshua H. Lewis, BSBA; Samantha C. Prescott, BA

Ferrisburgh: Jessica L. Hodder, BA

Glover: Darshana Bolt, BSAE; Tyler L. Scher, BS

Grand Isle: Elizabeth A. Caron, BA; Tessa L. Hunter, BSED; Kyle A. McGregor, BA; Cassidy C. Shumway, BS; Dayna M. Wyckoff, BA; Penny L. Wyckoff, BS

Groton: Matthew W. Darling, BA; Leah-Marie Desroches, BSMS Cum Laude

Guilford: Kyle S. Deaver, BS; John D. Franklin, BS; Janelle L. Gray, BA; Jacob M. Smith, BS; Stephanie Young, BA; Stephanie Young, BSM

Hardwick: Angela T. Mayo, BS

Hartland: Rose S. Strousse, BSED; Rose S. Strousse, BA; Robin S. Tucker, BA Cum Laude; Wendy S. Tucker, BSAE; Tessa J. Warren, BSED Cum Laude

Hartland Four Corners: Ada M. Wetmore, BS

Hinesburg: Christiana N. Bedard, BA; Halle J. Broido, BS; Deborah J. Campbell, BS; Matthew R. Francis, BA; Tracey A. Gauthier, BSBA; Maxamed Ibrahim, BS; Evan J. Karge, BA; Rem S. Kielman, BS; Ben E. Norris, BSEE Magna Cum Laude; Joshua L. Parker, BSED; Skyler K. Perkins, BA; Wesley R. Volk, BSME

Huntington: Sheena R. Crickmore, BS; Kayla A. Haskins, BS; Abbott L. Rachampbell, BA; Sunshine D. Thunderchief, BA; Jiarui Zhang, BSME Summa Cum Laude

Hyde Park: Alexander R. Stein, BS

Island Pond: Peter Lontine, BA; Michael R. Neumayer, BA

Jamaica: Colton R. Hardy, BA; Jasmine C. Samuels, BS

Jeffersonville: Ashley Beaudoin, BS; Amanda S. Greer, BA Cum Laude; Kaylee M. Pollander, BS; Alexandra C. Raymond, BA; Ryan A. Sheredy, BSBA

Jericho: Lauren N. Butkus, BSBA Cum Laude; Sean P. Candon, BSME Cum Laude; Melissa I. Davis, BA; Olivia T. Ellis, BS; John-Paul C. Fleri, BA; Brian M. Gilhooly, BA; Emanuel J. Kessler, BA; Eric M. Murray, BA; Ryan J. Patnaude, BS; Benjamin T. Raymond, BA; Zachary T. Rivers, BS; Ariel A. Robbins, BA Cum Laude; Michael E. Shaw, BS; Clayton S. Willets Jr., BA

Johnson: Courtenay B. Allen, BS; Colin T. Brahmstedt, BSEE; Bradly T. Parker, BS

Jonesville: Christopher A. Hamlin, BS

Killington: Colin M. Driscoll, BA; Ian R. Dwyer, BSEV; Juliana N. Foley, BA; Ben J. Pilsmaker, BS

Lincoln: Benjamin D. Leavitt, BSED; Sharon L. Rotax, BS; Anna E. Smith, BS; Meghan G. Thompson, BSCE;

Londonderry: Aimee A. Bailey, BS; Heather E. Ishu, BS

Ludlow: Emma K. Carter, BA; Alicia S. Hammond, BA

Lunenburg: Sandra L. Cronauer, BS

Lyndonville: Elizabeth C. Brown, BSBA; Michael B. Edwards, BSME; Elisabeth J. Sawhill, BS Cum Laude

Manchester: Collin C. Dailey, BSME; Marissa A. McCallum, BS; Galen Mooney, BS

Manchester Center: Monica N. Beers, BS; Justin Hueckel, BA; Alyssa L. Kropp, BS; Marlee E. Malone, BS; Isabel B. Young, BA

Marlboro: Gwen M. Williams, BS

Marshfield: Colin A. Arisman, BS Summa Cum Laude; Camille A. DuPont, BA Cum Laude

Mendon: Laurel K. Chen, BA Magna Cum Laude; Corey A. Gibeault, BA; Andrew Osowski, BS; Megan W. Resnick, BS; Joseph C. Rodolfy, BSBA

Middlebury: Nicole M. Anderson, BSED; David N. Artim, BSME; Azer Avdagic, BSBA; Kathryn L. Daly, BA Cum Laude; James C. Foley III, BSM; Katherine D. Forbes, BS; Amara J. Forgues, BS; Kathleen C. Gill, BS; Erika E. Hall, BS Magna Cum Laude; Liza M. Perrin, BSED; Jason S. Thuma, BSME; Kelsey J. Weidman, BSEE

Middlesex: Callan E. Barrett, BA; Cecelia H. Puleio, BSED; Laura C. Sturgis, BA; Benjamin B. Zabriskie, BS

Middletown Springs: Nicole M. Fenton, BS

Milton: Emily J. Burgess, BS; Kira M. Carpenter, BS; Kira M. Carpenter, BA; Dustin S. Circe, BS; Timothy J. Dusablon, BSED; Hannah E. Furness, BSED; Alisa R. Gennrich, BA; Lauren E. Harrington, BSBA; Erika L. Kline, BS; Chester P. Peck, BSM; Casey T. Rock, BA; Rachael M. Shepardson-Rudden, BS; Timothy L. Varhue, BSEE

Montgomery: Isaiah D. Patterson, BSEE; Hayley R. Williams, BA

Montgomery Center: Aaron A. Grossman, BA Cum Laude

Montpelier: Patrick J. Aldrich, BA; Emily A. Alexander, BS; Katie Boynton, BA; Krysta E. Chartrand, BS; James S. Lazenby, BA; Patrick S. Leene, BSED; Christine M. Lefavour, BA; Lucas K. Martin, BSBA; Austin C. Parker, BA; Micah P. Plante, BA; Meeka-Kai Sands, BA Magna Cum Laude; Elena P. Schneible, BS Magna Cum Laude; Nathan A. Segale, BSBA; Hope C. Simpson, BS; Anna C. Svagzdys, BA; Elizabeth B. Watson, BS; Julia P. Williams, BS; Daniel T. Wyman, BA; Samantha L. Wyman, BS

Moretown: Tyler D. Lewis, BS

Morrisville: Katherine R. Allen, BA; Cody J. Brgant, BA; Jean N. Drolet, BS Cum Laude; Caroline M. Rush, BS; Stephanie M. Slocum, BA

Mount Holly: Wesley H. Davis, BA

New Haven: Emmalee T. Cherington, BSEV

Newbury: Patrick W. Dowd, BA

Newfane: Marie A. Limoges, BS

Newport Center: Derek M. Dahlin, BS

North Clarendon: Conner R. Burke, BS; Catherine L. Fenner, BS Magna Cum Laude

North Ferrisburgh: Eric A. Kauppila, BA; Phoebe H. Low, BA; Robert W. Sokolowski, BA; Eliza L. Thompson, BA

North Hero: Christopher K. Guay, BA

North Pownal: Elisa Gomez-Reed, BA

North Thetford: Mollie A. Sadoques, BS

North Troy: Elizabeth A. Before, BA

Northfield: Alexis B. St.Croix, BS

Northfield Falls: Anna B. Macijeski, BA

Norwich: Ruth A. Addante, BS; Eleanor R. Crawford-Cripps, BA; Marlowe S. Frank, BSBA Cum Laude; Adam C. Griggs, BA; Keegan B. Harris, BA; Kelsey C. Head, BS; Stephen M. Maurer, BA Cum Laude; Paige M. Wallis, BA

Orleans: Brandon S. Wells, BS

Panton: Josh Presson, BSBA

Peacham: Benjamin S. Clough, BSBA; Emma K. Hansen, BA; Julian D. Kempton, BSCE

Perkinsville: David H. Ainley, BA

Peru: Stirling W. Cobb, BSBA

Pittsford: Sarah A. Fillioe, BS; Claire E. Freson, BS Magna Cum Laude

Poultney: Ryan Davenport, BSCE; Meredith A. Oakman, BA; Owen T. Teetor, BSME

Pownal: Katelyn O’Neill, BA Cum Laude; Katelyn O’Neill, BS Cum Laude

Proctor: Stefan Boas, BA; Elizabeth L. Sander, BA Summa Cum Laude

Putney: Amanda L. Bousquet, BS; Clarice R. Brewer, BS; Alana S. Crocker, BA; Katherine E. Frey, BA; Meg A. Hudson, BSED; Luke D. Jonas, BA; Michaela M. Rowland, BS

Quechee: Hilary M. Bruce, BS; Liesel A. Huysentruyt, BA; Duncan C. Pogue, BS Cum Laude; Megan N. Porter, BA; Megan N. Porter, BS

Randolph: Erika D. Lamb, BSBA Magna Cum Laude; Kathryn J. Miller, BS Cum Laude; Valerie M. Russell, BA; Erika R. Smith, BA; Rebekah F. Woodin, BS

Randolph Center: Morgan M. Brown, BA; Seth A. Walters, BA

Richford: Kyle S. Haughey, BSEE; Timothy D. Watson, BA

Richmond: Amy E. Beckwith, BS; Hannah R. Brown, BA Cum Laude; Allison M. Callan, BS; Aretha R. Cohen, BA; Justin A. Estes, BA; Addison E. Graves, BA; Josh C. Hoar, BA; Marie C. Kenney, BS Cum Laude; Patrick J. McLaughlin, BS; Sadie M. Parker, BA; Loren A. Scott, BS; Joanna M. Singer, BS

Ripton: Peter M. Cummings, BA; Devon P. Karpak, BA

Rochester: Samantha J. Mishkit, BSED

Rockingham: Kristopher Bianconi, BA

Rutland: Kayla S. Boucher, BS; Nicholas T. Corsones, BS; Kindley P. Fagan, BS; Stefan C. Faville, BS; Colin T. McCormick, BA; Ashley M. McCullough, BS; Mallory J. McKearin, BSED; Lucas A. Morgan, BSCE; Bradley T. Opsahl, BSBA Cum Laude; Melanie J. O’Rourke, BS; Hillary A. Pellerin, BA Cum Laude; Deanna L. Pinkowski, BS Cum Laude; Justin A. Pomykala, BS; Andrew P. Reilly, BA; Christian T. Spalding, BA; Ian M. Stewart, BA; William B. Vitagliano, BA; Brendan J. White, BSED; Meredith J. Zeller, BS

St. Albans, Karen E. Bell, BA; Shane J. Bluto, BSME; Katelyn M. Bolgioni, BS; Erin F. Christiansen, BA; Joshua D. Corrigan, BSED; Matthew B. Dubie, BSME; Andrew P. Langevin Jr., BSEE; Justin A. LeClaire, BS; Peter S. Manahan, BS; Ian E. McMahon, BA; Amelia C. Palmer, BA Cum Laude; McKenna K. Pelkey, BS; Hannah W. Rider, BA

St. George: Yulia A. Leontieva, BS; Andreas J. Varsakopoulos, BSED

St. Johnsbury: Nicholas J. Cartularo, BA Cum Laude; Caleb C. Clark, BA; Timothy R. Lyon, BSBA; Mary C. Mathias, BA; John J. Meierdiercks, BA; Ryan G. Strauch, BSED; Jacob M. Wahlen-Strothman, BSM Cum Laude; Jacob M. Wahlen-Strothman, BS Cum Laude

Salisbury: Laura E. Barber, BA; Grayce M. Fjeld, BS; Sarah Y. Morrison, BS; Tyler P. Pockette, BS; Sarah L. VanNostrand, BA

Sandgate: Aaron K. Brown, BA; Ida S. Pero, BA

Saxtons River: Samuel R. Stickney, BA; Joseph M. Walsh, BA

Shaftsbury: Kaitlyn E. Farrar, BS; Shea N. Ghidotti, BS; Jacob C. Lent, BA; Andrew W. Roxon, BA

Sheffield: Margaret E. McNichols, BA

Shelburne: Lauren J. Austin, BS; Rebecca R. Calder, BS Magna Cum Laude; Matthew F. Day, BS; Angela C. Dunkling, BS Honors College Scholar; Christy F. Hotaling, BA; Elizabeth J. Keough, BA; Senja C. Kling, BA; Thomas B. Little, BSM Cum Laude; Benjamin E. Matthews, BSED; Emily J. Milbank, BS; Kenneth W. Miller III, BSBA; Connor E. Noyes, BS; Elizabeth J. O’Brien, BS; Katie L. Parent, BSED; Nicole M. Rock, BS; Nikolaos G. Sanopoulos, BSEE; Hannah R. Solomon, BA; Anthony Spagnolo, BSED; Jordan A. Tahami, BA; Andrew Waxler, BA; Kendra A. Wilkins, BSBA; Meghan N. Winget, BA

Shoreham: Nick M. Balfour, BA; Ian J. Lynch, BS

Shrewsbury: Jessica R. Bullock, BA

South Burlington: Michaela N. Arratoon, BA; Aurie A. Ben-Ezri-Ravin, BS; Katherine A. Beynnon, BA; Darren T. Beyor, BS; Conor N. Boehm, BS; Jared Candib, BA; Suven Cooper, BA; Siera C. Densmore, BSBA; Emily T. DeWitt, BA; Samantha G. Dickey, BSM; Alexandra M. Dionne, BS; Brittany K. Flynn, BA; Emily L. Frazier, BA Cum Laude; Zandile R. Gamache, BS; Emily E. Guarino, BSED; Jennifer M. Guarino, BA; Audrey B. Guyette, BS; Michelle L. Handy, BA; Kalvin D. Hassell, BA; Jason L. Herzl, BSBA; John W. Hutchins, BSED; Darko Jeftic, BSBA; Andrew E. Kaufman, BSBA; Sarah M. Kay, BA; Killian A. Kozlowski, BS; Patrick J. LaClair, BA; Emma H. Lande, BS; Theodore O. Lange, BA; Matthew A. Lawliss, BSCE; Brett C. Leonard, BS; Vanessa M. Leopold, BA; Ariel V. Lieberman, BA Cum Laude; John T. Little, BS; Sydney K. Lucia, BA; Heather M. Mariotti, BS; Ellissa R. Martin, BSED Magna Cum Laude; Thomas W. Martin III, BSME; Emily T. McCreary, BS; Dylan K. McLean, BA; Jennifer P. Miller, BS; Laura H. Miranda, BS; Shana L. Murphy, BA; Braden W. Murray, BSED; Lauren A. Nichols, BA; Lauren A. Nichols, BSED; Samantha M. Ogilvie, BS Magna Cum Laude; Mehgan A. Patterson, BS; Caitlin C. Pecor, BSED; Sarah C. Pecor, BS; Chieu K. Pham, BSBA; Steven M. Philbin, BS; Eliza M. Prescott, BA; Joel A. Rainville, BA; Kathleen O. Ratkus, BA; Sahib S. Sachdeva, BA; Shanna L. Shushereba, BA; Kerby A. Smith, BSED Cum Laude; Sasha E. Tenenbaum-Lane, BS; Meret Thali, BA Cum Laude; Kelsey E. Titus, BS; Ana M. vonTurkovich, BA; Katherine A. Weaver, BA; Jennifer M. Wheel, BS

South Duxbury: Brittany E. Condict, BS

South Hero: Gaelan Chutter-Ames, BA; Harrison M. Flynn, BA; Michelle L. Gardner, BA; Christian M. Konczal, BA; Vanessa L. Sorrell, BA

South Londonderry: Liam Mahabir, BA

South Newfane: Britt A. Lilienthal, BA

South Pomfret: Rachael E. Lynch, BS

South Royalton: Caleb W. Atwood, BA; Leah M. Bauder, BSED; Miles C. Ellis, BS; John R. Murphy, BS; Amanda R. Tibbetts, BS; Anneke VanFossen, BS Magna Cum Laude

South Woodstock: Jordan T. Debevoise, BA

Springfield: Amanda Douangaphaivong, BS; Nicole L. Lafko, BA Cum Laude; Eric A. LeBlanc, BA

Stamford: Benjamin W. Carlson, BA Cum Laude; Brian M. Dowling, BS

Starksboro: Kathleen G. O’Bryan, BA; Hannah T. Paul, BS

Stowe: Laura J. Black, BSBA; Michael F. Gibson, BSME; Alana M. Izzo, BSBA; Krista R. King, BSCE; Gregory M. Lachtrupp, BSBA; Elizabeth G. Libby, BS; Elizabeth A. Percy, BA; Benjamin J. Rauch, BA; Alexander W. Stevens, BSBA; Jaime K. Whalen, BS

Stratton Mountain: Torie A. Sanders, BS

Sunderland: Sarah E. Johnson, BSED

Sutton: Stephanie L. Simpson, BS

Swanton: Chellsey R. Boissoneault, BA; Krystle T. Godbout, BA; Yuri F. Hudak, BSME; Lee G. Simard, BS Summa Cum Laude; Austin W. Underwood, BA

Thetford: Charles V. Ferguson, BS

Thetford Center: Chelsea M. Fifield, BS Magna Cum Laude

Tinmouth: Dallas V. Carabeau, BS; Ryan R. Carabeau, BS; John G. Holler, BA

Townshend: Jeffrey S. Laning, BSEE

Underhill: Amanda M. Bouffard, BS; Elise N. Corriveau, BS Magna Cum Laude; Luke J. Curran, BA; Nathan Dolan, BSBA; Andrew K. Geissler, BS; Galen A. Hagen-Peter, BSCE; Jennifer M. Jurasek, BS; Danielle D. Kidder, BS; Kevin J. Mahoney, BA; Dustin A. Snyder, BS;

Underhill Center: Emily V. Drew, BA; Kevin A. Jackson, BS

Vergennes: Samuel J. Bevet, BA Cum Laude; Kaitlyn E. Evarts, BSCE; Theodore J. Houskeeper, BS

Vernon: Melinda S. Fortin, BA; Kelsey A. O’Donnell, BSED

Waitsfield: Christopher Abbott-Koch, BSME; Shannon B. Neill, BSBA; Beck D. Sinclair, BS

Wallingford: Christopher E. Day, BSCE

Waltham: Anna Jacobs, BSBA

Wardsboro: Travis J. Gervais, BS

Warren: Sydney G. Dwinell, BS

Washington: Willa S. Capobianco, BS; Anthony R. Sweet, BSCS

Waterbury: Angela G. Connolly, BA; Christopher B. LaCount, BA; Melinda L. Lavery, BS; Hannah L. Mavin, BA; Katelyn M. Raymond, BS; Megan F. Taylor, BS Cum Laude

Waterbury Center: Michael J. Fried, BA; Ellen R. Keane, BA; Christina T. Sminkey, BS; Dustin Spence, BA

Waterford: Jennifer E. Horton, BSEV Cum Laude

Websterville: Heather A. Lockwood, BSED

Wells: Leah I. Rome, BSED;

Wells River: Katelyn M. Robinson, BS; Cliff F. Witte, BA

West Cornwall: Marley I. Nordmeyer, BS Cum Laude

West Dover: Kate Q. Piniewski, BA; Rachel E. Rubin, BSBA Magna Cum Laude

West Glover: Kristen E. Hardgrove, BA; Tyler A. Rodgers, BA

West Halifax: Amanda K. Cook, BA

West Hartford: Adler I. Chris, BA

West Marboro: Richard C. Hawes, BA

West Pawlet: Brittany J. Smith, BSBA Cum Laude

West Rupert: Tyler J. Brown, BS

West Rutland: Katherine M. Nadler, BA; David A. Ribbans, BSCE

West Topsham: Christopher S. Teel, BA

Westfield: Michael P. Wheeler Jr., BSM

Westford: Laura L. Mulheron, BA; Emily M. Smith, BA Cum Laude; Emily M. Smith, BS Cum Laude; Christopher N. Tardie, BSEE

Weston: Mae E. Foster, BS

Weybridge: Leo T. Evancie, BS

White River Junction: Kyle P. Donley, BS

Whiting: Christopher M. White, BA

Wilder: Philip R. Pause, BSCE; Kyle R. Sminkey, BSED; Audriana E. Watkins, BA; Tiffany M. White, BA

Williamsville: Cooper M. Feiner-Homer, BA

Williston: Jessica P. Barrett, BA; Bradford M. Berry, BSCE; Brittany L. Brogna, BSBA; Scott A. Camp, BA; Cameron Clark, BS; Bradley M. Docheff, BA; Norah C. Foley, BA; Norah C. Foley, BSBA; Emily E. Heaslip, BS; Brittany L. Jean, BS; Ross M. Meunier, BA; Michael J. Moreman, BA; Grace M. Paquette, BS; Benjamin L. Reed, BA; Chelsea L. Renaud, BA; Rachel E. Shapiro, BS Cum Laude; Robyn E. Suarez, BA; Andrew P. Sweeny, BA; Jay W. Tandan, BA; Luke Thornton, BSBA; Natalie R. West, BA; Evan W. Yandell, BA

Wilmington: Derek J. Cipriano, BSED; Amanda T. Shepard, BA; Jenna M. Sweeney, BS

Windham: Anna W. Wright, BA Cum Laude

Windsor: Katherine E. Brown, BA Magna Cum Laude; Justin M. George, BS; Eric A. Wood, BSME

Winooski: Maria L. Allegrini, BA; Melanie L. Andres, BS; Katlyn M. Bullis, BS; Michael C. Cohen, BA; Nathan J. Crowley, BSBA; Kristine J. Ditmarson, BS; Brittany A. Dodd, BS; Zachary B. Gray-Thompson, BA; Nicole M. Hill, BA; Nicole J. Lacharite, BSED Cum Laude; Kelly K. Malone, BA; Timothy R. Mossey, BSM; Brian T. Pinand, BSME; Marissa A. Ploof, BS; Elyssa L. Pohler-Fors, BS; Katelynn E. Robinson, BS; Christin A. Spittle, BS; Loren N. Teetelli, BA Cum Laude; Jeffrey W. Tonn, BSEE Summa Cum Laude

Wolcott: Sheena Davey, BA

Woodstock: Daniel F. Murray, BS

Worcester: Cyrus S. Carey, BA


Vermont Blogs
  • Black River Today
  • Vermont Press Bureau
  • Vt. Today breaking news
  • Writing on the Hall
  • Food for Thought